🍑 Georgia Votes

Last updated 2026-11-01 07:58:01

Break the results down by the following
County  |  Cong. District  |  State SD  |  State HD

Choose a County from the dropdown above to see more data

Or click on a county link in the table below

CountyRVsVotesMail (A)Mail (V)Early (V)% of '22
Appling12,5763,7862382093,57756.3%
Atkinson4,9181,15960461,11351.4%
Bacon7,0562,55097822,46868.1%
Baker2,187667686260552.6%
Baldwin28,80310,3648186039,76168.9%
Banks15,4694,8132572234,59065.4%
Barrow68,03819,6831,04586318,82066.7%
Bartow89,48125,1801,3221,11024,07062.8%
Ben Hill11,1553,5701431223,44869.5%
Berrien12,7483,2991691453,15454.7%
Bibb115,87834,2492,4261,75332,49663.0%
Bleckley8,6443,1371691402,99765.0%
Brantley12,8032,96699782,88850.4%
Brooks11,7463,0292491842,84553.8%
Bryan37,89412,30449235011,95472.2%
Bulloch53,73513,81788569513,12258.4%
Burke17,8754,6914743744,31755.2%
Butts19,3747,6582372127,44678.7%
Calhoun3,1399131129382053.0%
Camden43,77212,83988875512,08471.4%
Candler7,2992,28075682,21263.7%
Carroll95,86024,5871,11691123,67656.1%
Catoosa51,76615,22268356814,65461.8%
Charlton7,2251,814103811,73353.1%
Chatham231,09466,7165,2393,96262,75462.5%
Chattahoochee4,666620462359760.3%
Chattooga16,3473,9302071763,75450.8%
Cherokee219,19586,4235,4814,72381,70071.7%
Clarke80,15029,5642,0641,43828,12673.1%
Clay2,167724866765763.8%
Clayton205,45970,8782,6522,14868,73084.0%
Clinch4,4391,08139321,04950.8%
Cobb565,749236,61813,1659,294227,32475.7%
Coffee25,8367,4102631807,23062.0%
Colquitt28,3666,5033322596,24451.5%
Columbia123,05242,5292,8362,26640,26365.7%
Cook11,9363,3441571323,21259.8%
Coweta119,90641,4192,5522,14739,27264.9%
Crawford9,2302,8201461192,70158.2%
Crisp13,7454,2582782284,03067.0%
Dade13,9662,759115952,66447.0%
Dawson27,08910,56052544310,11775.4%
Decatur18,2375,0573532884,76956.7%
DeKalb565,098239,65512,3019,055230,60080.1%
Dodge12,3723,7192512153,50455.9%
Dooly6,5191,9081321091,79957.8%
Dougherty64,48415,4941,19385614,63857.7%
Douglas113,11043,0331,8421,46141,57281.1%
Early7,6342,0351541331,90251.7%
Echols2,2485928458855.4%
Effingham53,41613,99964251713,48254.9%
Elbert14,0984,0412632203,82155.0%
Emanuel15,3613,8022111713,63150.1%
Evans6,7972,0771861601,91761.6%
Fannin22,2066,7186365286,19052.9%
Fayette98,28045,8982,2541,78544,11375.9%
Floyd67,99318,5671,04785117,71657.7%
Forsyth181,24674,8664,1373,18271,68472.9%
Franklin17,9904,8912642064,68555.8%
Fulton847,454339,03915,67910,358328,68180.6%
Gilmer25,8988,2926075477,74558.7%
Glascock2,201767392774058.5%
Glynn67,94824,4991,6171,36623,13373.4%
Gordon42,6899,8335244499,38451.8%
Grady16,4864,5773272644,31354.7%
Greene17,2428,3024874077,89578.8%
Gwinnett645,243238,11712,4068,980229,13779.3%
Habersham33,41513,21654647812,73877.6%
Hall153,64353,9953,1602,55851,43773.3%
Hancock6,2452,2643092622,00266.4%
Haralson24,4575,5813402925,28947.8%
Harris30,0129,3756114218,95454.9%
Hart20,5166,8213453016,52064.4%
Heard9,1572,1012302081,89347.0%
Henry199,09781,1193,2832,50978,61084.6%
Houston125,18145,6692,5422,14943,52077.0%
Irwin6,5532,05673591,99759.9%
Jackson68,22824,9641,12693324,03178.0%
Jasper13,0453,9762331913,78560.3%
Jeff Davis9,2572,28898842,20450.2%
Jefferson11,7362,9603212332,72747.0%
Jenkins5,4651,44289791,36351.8%
Johnson5,8891,820113881,73253.7%
Jones22,4137,3905374566,93459.9%
Lamar15,6055,1832872454,93866.7%
Lanier6,5361,66149381,62362.6%
Laurens35,9549,7278406969,03152.3%
Lee25,2387,4273492657,16254.5%
Liberty43,29911,75885660211,15676.1%
Lincoln6,7452,5212472092,31263.2%
Long13,0452,855115802,77564.3%
Lowndes81,48223,4311,13885622,57567.2%
Lumpkin25,6839,2824583978,88572.7%
Macon7,5092,3001901632,13760.6%
Madison23,8217,1204323596,76156.5%
Marion5,3471,6181241011,51756.6%
McDuffie16,5335,9304603905,54071.1%
McIntosh10,3833,7372221433,59467.6%
Meriwether17,7134,1933533013,89246.9%
Miller4,0201,17380651,10854.1%
Mitchell14,2773,7713953283,44353.4%
Monroe24,2688,3594263508,00960.7%
Montgomery5,8941,489102631,42645.9%
Morgan17,2636,9383332796,65967.0%
Murray27,2716,3652201896,17655.0%
Muscogee141,23142,8953,5462,90139,99471.9%
Newton93,65731,5311,8291,44130,09074.9%
Oconee33,82116,39989672815,67172.8%
Oglethorpe12,1754,4323082594,17364.9%
Paulding137,54352,2092,6652,14450,06577.8%
Peach20,5867,9153913137,60278.6%
Pickens28,8149,6685334479,22164.0%
Pierce14,0204,8932191464,74767.9%
Pike16,2345,4582782335,22557.8%
Polk28,7718,9234083348,58965.4%
Pulaski6,3402,3801561382,24270.3%
Putnam18,0977,5124964387,07473.2%
Quitman1,701543231952459.5%
Rabun14,4465,9714333555,61671.9%
Randolph4,5581,399100811,31854.1%
Richmond146,47440,3552,9542,34638,00962.7%
Rockdale69,33928,9931,4361,19827,79582.8%
Schley3,2011,17258471,12562.2%
Screven10,7223,325135773,24862.6%
Seminole6,4071,24468611,18340.5%
Spalding52,88717,2981,13799116,30770.7%
Stephens20,8387,1734313656,80876.1%
Stewart2,932748642971947.9%
Sumter18,9156,2235824575,76665.6%
Talbot4,7901,4571331141,34350.7%
Taliaferro1,321498705644261.1%
Tattnall12,9173,7121941313,58156.6%
Taylor5,7182,0191661341,88562.8%
Telfair6,5221,7791151021,67751.9%
Terrell6,7402,0112101771,83454.9%
Thomas33,23711,48357045011,03366.2%
Tift28,3218,3323572618,07163.7%
Toombs17,7024,9382882384,70058.0%
Towns11,4905,6934073545,33978.9%
Treutlen4,5531,43593781,35758.3%
Troup48,73913,00391478212,22155.8%
Turner6,1122,11075642,04667.7%
Twiggs6,4011,8532432111,64252.1%
Union23,2569,5865805069,08066.7%
Upson20,4466,9673823296,63868.5%
Walker49,23212,41774260311,81455.9%
Walton82,89429,8681,2611,05428,81470.2%
Ware22,3225,9874683975,59055.4%
Warren4,0951,44290811,36166.6%
Washington13,9445,1055463784,72765.2%
Wayne20,5826,2342702316,00362.0%
Webster1,809654907757757.6%
Wheeler3,4621,08964531,03659.5%
White23,9058,1064383947,71263.7%
Whitfield64,38714,14681366013,48652.2%
Wilcox4,9161,21767521,16546.2%
Wilkes7,1672,7352442172,51865.6%
Wilkinson6,9741,6791561301,54941.2%
Worth14,4203,5452121573,38847.7%