🍑 Georgia Votes

Last updated 2026-10-25 06:04:56

Break the results down by the following
County  |  Cong. District  |  State SD  |  State HD

Choose a County from the dropdown above to see more data

Or click on a county link in the table below

CountyRVsVotesMail (A)Mail (V)Early (V)% of '22
Appling12,5762,4702381522,31836.7%
Atkinson4,918650623561528.8%
Bacon7,0561,60396551,54842.8%
Baker2,187431674938234.0%
Baldwin28,8037,1248354246,70047.4%
Banks15,4693,0482591762,87241.4%
Barrow68,03812,6021,04864511,95742.7%
Bartow89,48113,7061,32282612,88034.2%
Ben Hill11,1552,261145922,16944.0%
Berrien12,7482,026173981,92833.6%
Bibb115,87822,0572,4771,11220,94540.6%
Bleckley8,6442,117170962,02143.9%
Brantley12,8031,857100591,79831.6%
Brooks11,7461,7802541011,67931.6%
Bryan37,8947,8994922197,68046.3%
Bulloch53,7358,5688835188,05036.2%
Burke17,8752,9624712642,69834.9%
Butts19,3745,0942381604,93452.4%
Calhoun3,1395891128450534.2%
Camden43,7728,1418855737,56845.3%
Candler7,2991,37874441,33438.5%
Carroll95,86013,2581,11965812,60030.3%
Catoosa51,76610,0776824209,65740.9%
Charlton7,2251,166103591,10734.1%
Chatham231,09440,8225,2962,68738,13538.2%
Chattahoochee4,666386461337337.5%
Chattooga16,3472,5702081252,44533.2%
Cherokee219,19554,0175,5143,39450,62344.8%
Clarke80,15016,8432,04092315,92041.7%
Clay2,167466863942741.1%
Clayton205,45943,8882,6601,54842,34052.0%
Clinch4,439596392557128.0%
Cobb565,749146,74613,5695,025141,72147.0%
Coffee25,8364,4612581024,35937.4%
Colquitt28,3664,0563251733,88332.1%
Columbia123,05227,5842,8421,66625,91842.6%
Cook11,9362,042157971,94536.5%
Coweta119,90627,6382,5551,66125,97743.3%
Crawford9,2301,840146801,76038.0%
Crisp13,7452,7032831732,53042.5%
Dade13,9661,772118701,70230.2%
Dawson27,0896,7785273426,43648.4%
Decatur18,2373,2033542023,00135.9%
DeKalb565,098146,77912,5474,981141,79849.0%
Dodge12,3722,4322501422,29036.6%
Dooly6,5191,210132861,12436.6%
Dougherty64,48410,0391,1685829,45737.4%
Douglas113,11027,2161,8481,06026,15651.3%
Early7,6341,270153951,17532.3%
Echols2,2483227331930.1%
Effingham53,4168,9236453498,57435.0%
Elbert14,0982,4152651652,25032.9%
Emanuel15,3612,3532121302,22331.0%
Evans6,7971,3081901111,19738.8%
Fannin22,2064,5926394154,17736.2%
Fayette98,28030,0302,2601,25828,77249.7%
Floyd67,99311,6761,04064811,02836.3%
Forsyth181,24646,6734,1582,36044,31345.5%
Franklin17,9903,0042641542,85034.3%
Fulton847,454210,54415,9487,204203,34050.0%
Gilmer25,8985,5956104255,17039.6%
Glascock2,201484391946536.9%
Glynn67,94816,5351,6241,00715,52849.5%
Gordon42,6896,1395273315,80832.4%
Grady16,4862,9233261892,73434.9%
Greene17,2425,4984863095,18952.2%
Gwinnett645,243140,62212,5884,686135,93646.8%
Habersham33,4156,9835503306,65341.0%
Hall153,64333,6143,1891,92531,68945.6%
Hancock6,2451,4623081911,27142.9%
Haralson24,4573,3803422133,16728.9%
Harris30,0125,9976122585,73935.1%
Hart20,5164,2723432154,05740.3%
Heard9,1571,3032301751,12829.1%
Henry199,09748,2913,0781,70946,58250.4%
Houston125,18130,5932,5621,50529,08851.6%
Irwin6,5531,19770451,15234.9%
Jackson68,22812,9331,12468312,25040.4%
Jasper13,0452,4352341252,31036.9%
Jeff Davis9,2571,46599631,40232.1%
Jefferson11,7361,8503241501,70029.4%
Jenkins5,465897906183632.2%
Johnson5,8891,198111651,13335.3%
Jones22,4134,8425343314,51139.3%
Lamar15,6053,4692841823,28744.7%
Lanier6,536987501797037.2%
Laurens35,9546,2478494655,78233.6%
Lee25,2385,0823501784,90437.3%
Liberty43,2998,2048564867,71853.1%
Lincoln6,7451,3542471421,21233.9%
Long13,0451,787114471,74040.3%
Lowndes81,48214,4181,14053413,88441.4%
Lumpkin25,6836,0324593075,72547.2%
Macon7,5091,4611911161,34538.5%
Madison23,8214,3794332594,12034.8%
Marion5,3471,0261196596135.9%
McDuffie16,5333,7734582973,47645.2%
McIntosh10,3832,489222992,39045.0%
Meriwether17,7132,6873522292,45830.0%
Miller4,020654803761730.2%
Mitchell14,2772,3713882342,13733.5%
Monroe24,2685,4524262475,20539.6%
Montgomery5,8948841024284227.3%
Morgan17,2634,5583342094,34944.0%
Murray27,2714,0402231503,89034.9%
Muscogee141,23125,6263,5582,18023,44643.0%
Newton93,65719,3051,87462818,67745.9%
Oconee33,82110,76689853110,23547.8%
Oglethorpe12,1752,7783081912,58740.7%
Paulding137,54326,3182,6981,47524,84339.2%
Peach20,5865,0783912024,87650.4%
Pickens28,8146,4815293236,15842.9%
Pierce14,0203,106213863,02043.1%
Pike16,2343,4302781783,25236.3%
Polk28,7715,6954042275,46841.8%
Pulaski6,3401,5651561071,45846.2%
Putnam18,0975,1845003514,83350.5%
Quitman1,701347231832938.0%
Rabun14,4463,9894362573,73248.0%
Randolph4,5588841006182334.2%
Richmond146,47425,1252,9421,57323,55239.0%
Rockdale69,33918,8501,44792517,92553.9%
Schley3,201735583270339.0%
Screven10,7222,079141592,02039.1%
Seminole6,407670684262821.8%
Spalding52,88711,7811,14574811,03348.1%
Stephens20,8384,5374352944,24348.2%
Stewart2,932448642542328.7%
Sumter18,9154,2045823143,89044.3%
Talbot4,7908711358478730.3%
Taliaferro1,321311704127038.2%
Tattnall12,9171,7771951021,67527.1%
Taylor5,7181,296165991,19740.3%
Telfair6,5221,076115681,00831.4%
Terrell6,7401,3312101411,19036.4%
Thomas33,2377,8655713327,53345.3%
Tift28,3215,4463621765,27041.6%
Toombs17,7023,1822841603,02237.4%
Towns11,4904,0244122813,74355.7%
Treutlen4,553850925479634.5%
Troup48,7397,6869176087,07833.0%
Turner6,1121,38473501,33444.4%
Twiggs6,4011,1792461471,03233.1%
Union23,2566,6105803966,21446.0%
Upson20,4464,6513822754,37645.7%
Walker49,2325,7827474665,31626.0%
Walton82,89419,0141,25977518,23944.7%
Ware22,3223,9334662973,63636.4%
Warren4,095903926184241.7%
Washington13,9443,5745552953,27945.6%
Wayne20,5824,2652711754,09042.4%
Webster1,809403904935435.5%
Wheeler3,462686634364337.5%
White23,9055,5234413195,20443.4%
Whitfield64,3878,7988114868,31232.4%
Wilcox4,916740663270828.1%
Wilkes7,1671,7692441881,58142.5%
Wilkinson6,9741,0651569497126.2%
Worth14,4202,2592101132,14630.4%